2018 - Term 2 Classes 

Term 2 begins this week 07/05/2018. Please see the timetable below for details. 

Location = 2 Emu Bank Road, Belconnen (opp Macdonald)

The Term 2 Timetable is reflected below (and may have to change dependent on teachers availability). 

Enrollment issues: If you have issues enrolling in a class, please send us an email with your contact phone number and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Email = info@lakenitelearning.com.au 

 

Note: Early Bird discount ended.

Lake Nite Learning - Term 2 Classes

Course Name DAY Start Date Class Time Room Number WKS
Monday
Drawing On The Right Hand Side Of The Brain Mon 07-May 7.30 - 8.30pm D02 - ART room 7
Drawing Still Life Mon 07-May 6.30 - 7.30pm D02 - ART room 7
Share Market Investing With Lisa - Beginners Mon 07-May 6.30 - 8.30pm B04 - Computer Room 3
Zumba Fitness (Mon) Mon 30-Apr 7.00 - 8.00pm Gym 7
Tuesday

Calligraphy – Tuesday

CLASS FULL

Tue 08-May 7.00 - 9.00pm E05 8
Guitar Basics and Continuing with Richie (Tue) Tue 08-May 6.30 - 7.30pm B05 6
Tap Dancing -  Advanced Tue 08-May 6.30 - 7.30pm F01 Theatre 8
Watercolour - Beginners And Continuing Tue 08-May 6.30 - 9.00pm D02 - ART room 6
Wood Working - Projects In Wood: Beginners (Tue) - CLASS FULL Tue 08-May 6.30 - 9.00pm D08 8
Wednesday
Digital Photography - Beginners Wed 09-May 6.00 - 7.00pm B09 - PC lab room 7
Digital Photography - Continuing + Photoshop Wed 09-May 7.30 - 8.30pm B09 - PC lab room 7
Yoga (Hatha) Wed 09-May 6.15 - 7.45pm Drama Room 8
Financial Security For Women - delayed start Wed 06-Jun 6.30 - 8.30pm B04 - Computer Room 2
Italian - Beginning (Wed) Wed 09-May 6.30 - 8.30pm A105 8
Meditation  (Wed) – delayed start Wed 16-May 7.00 - 8.30pm E107 7
Ukulele - Beginners + Continuing Wed 02-May 6.00 - 7.30pm E120 4
Thursday
Calligraphy - Thursday Thu 10-May 7.00 - 9.00pm E05 8
French - Continuing (Thu) Thu 10-May 6.00 - 8.00pm A105 8
Mandarin - Continuing & Conversation Thu 10-May 7.00 - 9.00pm A109 8
Self-Defence (6 week course) Thu 10-May 6.30 - 8.30pm Open Area 6
Pilates - Matwork; Beginners Tue 10-May 7.00 - 8.00pm Gym 8
Wood Working - Projects In Wood: Beginners (Thu) Thu 10-May 6.30 - 9.00pm D08 8
Yoga (Hatha) Thu 10-May 6.15 - 7.45pm Drama Room 8
Saturday
Sushi Kitchen - Beginners (Sat) Sat 05-May 10am - 1.00pm Kitchen 1
Wood Working - Projects In Wood: Beginners (Sat) Sat 05-May 9.30am – 1.30pm D08 4
Self-Defence Pay it Forward Sat 09-Jun 09.30 - 11.30pm Gym 1