2018 - Term 2 Proposed Classes 

Location = 2 Emu Bank Road, Belconnen (opp Macdonald)

The Term 2 Timetable is reflected below (and may have to change dependent on teachers availability). 

Enrollment issues: If you have issues enrolling in a class, please send us an email with your contact phone number and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Email = info@lakenitelearning.com.au 

 

Note: Early Bird discount Extended 48 hrs (till 4 pm Friday 20/4/18).

Lake Nite Learning - Term 2 Classes

Course Name DAY Term 2 Start Date Class Time WKS
Monday
Body Harmony Mon 30-Apr 7.00 - 9.00pm 7
Digital Photography - Continuing Mon 30-Apr 6.00 - 7.00pm 7
Drawing On The Right Hand Side Of The Brain Mon 30-Apr 6.30 - 7.30pm 7
Drawing Still Life Mon 30-Apr 7.30 - 8.30pm 7
Financial Fundamentals For Families - Delayed start Mon 07-May 6.30 - 8.30pm 2
French - Conversation (Mon) Mon 30-Apr 6.00 - 8.00pm 7
Photoshop - Continuing Mon 30-Apr 7.30 - 8.30pm 7
Share Market Investing With Lisa - Beginners Mon 30-Apr 6.30 - 8.30pm 3
     
Yoga (Dru) Monday Mon 30-Apr 6.15 - 7.45pm 7
Zumba Fitness (Mon) Mon 30-Apr 7.00 - 8.00pm 7
Tuesday
Calligraphy - Tuesday Tue 01-May 7.00 - 9.00pm 8
French - Beginners (Tue) Tue 01-May 6.00 - 8.00pm 8
Guitar Basics with Richie (Tue) Tue 01-May 6.30 - 7.30pm 6
Guitar Continuing with Richie  (Tue) Tue 01-May 8.00 - 9.00pm 6
Mandarin - Beginners Tue 01-May 7.00 - 9.00pm 8
Pilates - Matwork; Beginners Tue 01-May 6.00 - 7.00pm 8
Russian - Beginners Tue 01-May 6.00 - 8.00pm 8
Spanish - Continuing Tue 01-May 6.30 - 8.30pm 8
Tap Dancing -  Advanced Tue 01-May 6.30 - 7.30pm 8
Tap Dancing - Beginners Tue 01-May 7.30  - 8.30pm 8
Watercolour - Beginners And Continuing Tue 01-May 6.30 - 9.00pm 6
Wood Working - Projects In Wood: Beginners (Tue) - CLASS FULL Tue 01-May 6.30 - 9.00pm 8
Wednesday
Digital Photography - Beginners Wed 02-May 6.00 - 7.00pm 7
Financial Security For Women - delayed start Wed 06-Jun 6.30 - 8.30pm 2
Italian - Beginning (Wed) Wed 02-May 6.30 - 8.30pm 8
Makeup - Personal Use Workshop Wed 02-May 6.30 - 8.30pm 4
Malaysian Cuisine With Ayeli - Beginners (Cooking) Wed 02-May 6.00 - 8.30pm 2
Meditation  (Wed) Wed 02-May 7.00 - 8.30pm 8
Photoshop - Beginners Wed 02-May 7.30 - 8.30pm 7
Russian - Conversation Wed 02-May 6.00 - 8.00pm 8
Self-Defence (6 week course) Wed 02-May 7.00 - 8.30pm 6
Tap Dancing - Intermediate Wed 02-May 6.30 - 7.30pm 8
Ukulele - Beginners Wed 02-May 6.00 - 7.30pm 4
Yoga (Hatha) - Beginning (Tues) Wed 02-May 6.00 - 7.30pm 8
Thursday
Calligraphy - Thursday Thu 03-May 7.00 - 9.00pm 8
French - Continuing (Thu) Thu 03-May 6.00 - 8.00pm 8
Mandarin - Continuing & Conversation Thu 03-May 7.00 - 9.00pm 8
Painting With Acrylics Thu 03-May 6.30 - 8.30pm 7
Spanish - Beginners Thu 03-May 6.30 - 8.30pm 8
Ukulele - Continuing Thu 03-May 6.00 - 8.00pm 4
Wood Working - Projects In Wood: Beginners (Thu) Thu 03-May 6.30 - 9.00pm 8
Yoga (Hatha) - Continuing (Wed) Thu 03-May 6.15 - 7.45pm 8
Saturday
Sushi Kitchen - Beginners (Sat) Sat 05-May 10am - 1.00pm 1
Wood Working - Projects Beginners (Sat - Class A) Sat 05-May 9.30am - 1.30pm 4
Wood Working - Projects Beginners (Sat - Class B) Sat 26-May 9.30am - 1.30pm 4
Sew Like A Pro - Continuing Sat 02-Jun 2pm to 4 pm 4